Organisation

The OCG Executive Board constists of the following bodies:


OCG Steering Committee

President (term of office 2017/19-21): Wilfried SEYRUCK, PROGRAMMIERFABRIK 

Vice President (of the entire Executive Board): Ingrid SCHAUMÜLLER-BICHL, FH Oberösterreich

Vice President (Representative of the Individual Members): eva KÜHN, TU Wien

Vice President (Representative of the Institutional Members): Klaus HÖCKNER, Hilfsgemeinschaft der Blinden und Sehschwachen Österreichs

Treasurer: Alexander PROSSER, WU Wien

Vice Treasurer: Hans-Jürgen POLLIRER, Secur Data Betriebsberatungs- Gesellschaft m.b.H.

Secretary General: Ronald BIEBER (ronald.bieber@ocg.at)


Extended Steering Committee

In addition to the members of the OCG Steering Committee, the Extended Steering Committe includes the following Committee Chairpersons:

Gabriele ANDERST-KOTSIS: Committee for the OCG Incentive Award

Gerald FUTSCHEK: Committee for Personal Certification; Committe for Youth Awards

Reinhard GOEBL: Committee for Statutes and Association Politics

Wolfgang PRENTNER: Committee for Corporate Certification

Martin LENZ: Committee for Events

Stefan SZEIDER: Committee for the Heinz Zemanek Award

A Min TJOA: Committee for International Relations

Erich SCHWEIGHOFER: Committee for Publications


Further members of the OCG Executive Board

Representatives of Individual Members

(apart from OCG Steering Committee and Extended Steering Committee), as of 27 April 2017

  • Gabriele ANDERST-KOTSIS, JKU Linz
  • Alois BACHINGER, KPH Upper Austria
  • Edward BERNROIDER, WU Vienna
  • Ruth BREU, University of Innsbruck
  • Gerhard CHROUST, JKU Linz
  • Gunter ERTL
  • Karl-Anton FRÖSCHL, University of Vienna
  • Gerald FUTSCHEK, TU Wien
  • Reinhard GOEBL
  • Walter GRAFENDORFER
  • Radu GROSU, TU Wien
  • Günter HARING
  • Martin HITZ, Universität Klagenfurt
  • Andreas HOLZINGER, Med.Univ. Graz
  • Walter HÖTZENDORFER, University of Vienn
  • Gerti KAPPEL, TU Wien
  • Jens KNOOP, TU Vienna
  • Peter KOPACEK, TU Wien
  • Willibald KREMSER
  • eva KÜHN, TU Wien
  • Alexander LEININGEN-WESTERBURG
  • Martin LENZ, jobiqo GmbH
  • Mario MEIR-HUBER, A1 Telekom Austria Group
  • Thomas MENZEL, BMBWF
  • Klaus MIESENBERGER, JKU Linz
  • Erich NEUHOLD, University of Vienna
  • Erich NEUWIRTH, University of Vienna
  • Hans-Jürgen POLLIRER, Secur-Data GmbH.
  • Alexander PROSSER, WU Vienna 
  • Joachim PÖTTINGER, Austro Control GesmbH
  • Gerald QUIRCHMAYR, University of Vienna
  • Siegfried REICH, Salzburg Research Forschungsgmbh.
  • Christian RUPP, BMDW
  • Ingrid SCHAUMÜLLER-BICHL, FH Upper Austria
  • Florian SCHNITZHOFER, ReqPOOL GmbH
  • Erwin SCHOITSCH, AIT
  • Erich SCHWEIGHOFER, University of Vienna
  • Christine STRAUSS, University of Vienna
  • A Min TJOA, TU Wien
  • Christof TSCHOHL, Research Institute AG & Co KG
  • Andreas UHL, University Salzburg
  • Martin WEISSENBÖCK, ADIM
  • Franz WOTAWA, TU Graz

Representatives of Institutional Members

  • ADV Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Datenverarbeitung: Wolf HENGSTBERGER
  • AIT Austrian Institute of Technology GmbH: Heinrich GARN
  • Arbeiterkammer Wien: Gerald BERGER
  • ARGE Daten: Hans G. ZEGER
  • Austrian Standards Institute: Jörg NACHBAUR
  • Berufsschule für Informationstechnik: Georg NESSLINGER
  • BMBWF: Heidrun STROHMEYER
  • BMDW: NN
  • BMVIT, Sekt.III-Innovation u. Telekomm.: Michael WIESMÜLLER
  • Bundesrechenzentrum GmbH: Matthias LICHTENTHALER
  • Fachgruppe UBIT der WKO: Philipp GRAF
  • FH OÖ Fakultät für Infromatik, Kommunikation, Medien: Berthold KERSCHBAUMER
  • FH Technikum Wien:  Peter BALOG
  • FH Kufstein: Karsten BOEHM
  • FH Salzburg: Thomas HEISTRACHER
  • FH St. Pölten: Paul TAVOLATO
  • FH Vorarlberg: Karl-Heinz WEIDMANN
  • FH JOANNEUM GmbH: Sonja GÖGELE
  • Forschungs- u. Beratungsstelle Arbeitswelt FORBA: Thomas RIESENECKER-CABA
  • Hilfsgemeinschaft der Blinden und Sehschwachen Österreichs: Klaus HÖCKNER
  • ISPA Internet Service Providers Austria: Maximilian SCHUBERT
  • Justizanstalt Wien Josefstadt: Rudolf SVOBODA
  • ÖGAI: Ernst BUCHBERGER
  • ÖGBMT: Winfried MAYR
  • ÖGOR: Alfred KALLIAUER
  • Österr. Studiengesellschaft f. Kybernetik: Robert TRAPPL
  • Österr. Verband für Elektrotechnik (OVE): Peter REICHEL
  • Österreichische Akademie der Wissenschaften: Zoran ALMAZAN
  • ÖAGM: Peter M. ROTH
  • ÖVO: Michael REITER
  • Parlamentsdirektion: Peter REICHSTÄDTER
  • Research Studios Austria Forschungsgesellschaft: Peter A. BRUCK
  • SBA Research GmbH: Edgar WEIPPL
  • TERMNet: Gabriele SAUBERER
  • TÜV Austria Holding AG Bereich IT: Hans-Peter FELDNER
  • Verwertungsgesellschaft f. audiovisuelle Medien: Wolfgang FREY
  • Verein ECDL an Schulen:  Ernst KARNER
  • Wiener Krankenanstaltenverbund-IGV: Martin HURCH
  • WKO Stabsabteilung Strategie: Gerhard LAGA
  • Wirtschaftsagentur Wien: Bernhard SCHMID
  • Wirtschafts-u. Sozialwiss. RZ (WSR): Ingo OBERORTNER
  • WWTF: Johanna TRUPKE
  • ZSI-Zentrum für Soziale Innovation GmbH: Maria SCHARZ-WÖLZL
 

Representatives of Affiliated Member Associations

Österreichische Gesellschaft f. Informatik (ÖGI): Josef KÜNG

Österreichische Gesellschaft für Automatisierungs- und Robotertechnik (ÖGART): Norbert ROZSENICH


Auditors:

  • Thomas STRANZINGER, Solidaris
  • Franz ILLE